Flavor Innovation Inc., 167 F.R.D. 3d 464, 471 (Ohio Ct. App. Please reference the Terms of Use and the Supplemental Terms for specific information related to your state. The bank's reliance on a pooling and servicing agreement was insufficient to establish the bank's standing to bring suit at the time the suit was filed. We disagree. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Section 147.53 states as follows: The person taking an acknowledgment shall certify that: (A) The person acknowledging appeared before him and acknowledged he executed the instrument; (B) The person acknowledging was known to the person taking the acknowledgment, or that the person taking the acknowledgment had satisfactory evidence that the person acknowledging was the person described in and who executed the instrument. denied).